Open for Entries Enter Now Open for Entry 19 April 2015 Edinburgh City Centre 10 miles
Open for Entries Enter Now Open for Entry 19 April 2015 Edinburgh City Centre 10 miles
2015,04,19,10,10,00,00

Elite Athletes



Elite Men Startlist


BIB #BIB NAMEATHLETE NAMECOUNTRYBIOG INFO
1MBESHEITITUS MBESHEIKENREIGNING GREAT EDINBURGH RUN CHAMPION; FORMER WORLD JUNIOR 10000M AND XC SILVER MEDALLIST
2MATHATHIMARTIN MATHATHIKEN2011 GREAT NORTH RUN CHAMPION 58:56; 2011 WORLD CHAMPS 10000M 5TH PLACE; 2007 WORLD 10000M BRONZE; 2006 WORLD XC BRONZE
4MARTINEZJOSE MANUEL MARTINEZESP2010 EUROPEAN MARATHON SILVER MEDALLIST; FORMER EUROPEAN 10000M CHAMPION
5LEMONCELLOANDREW LEMONCELLOSCOTLAND EAST2008 OLYMPIAN AT 3000M S'CHASE; 26TH PLACE 2009 WORD HALF MARATHON CHAMPIONSHIPS; 8TH PLACE 2010 LONDON MARATON 2:13.40
6KELAIJOHN KELAIKEN2010 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MARATHON CHAMPION
7UTRIAINENJUSSI UTRIAINENFIN6TH PLACE 2010 GREAT NORTH RUN; 3RD PLACE 2010 GREAT YORKSHIRE RUN; FORMER EUROPEAN JUNIOR 10000M BRONZE MEDALLIST
8STOKESSTUART STOKESGBRCOMMONWEALTH GAMES 3000M S'CHASE 5TH PLACE '10, 5TH PLACE '06, 4TH PLACE '02
10KENNEALLYMARK KENNEALLYIRE8TH PLACE 2009 EUROPEAN XC CHAMPS; 2011 IRISH NATIONAL 10000M CHAMPION
11HUMPHRIESTOM HUMPHRIESGBR15TH PLACE 2010 EUROPEAN XC CHAMPS; 13.47 5000M 
12MITCHINSONDAVE MITCHINSONGBR29:45 10K; 64:22 HALF M; GB REPRESENTATIVE
13BROWNDAVID BROWNCANREPRESENTED CANANDA AT COMMONWEALTH MOUTNAIN RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS
14GILLESPIEMICHAEL GILLESPIESCOTLAND UNIVERSITIESSHETTLESTON HARRIERS; 30:56 10K
15GIERJATOWICZPATRYK GIERJATOWICZSCOTLAND UNIVERSITIES 
16NAUGHTONROGER NAUGHTONSCOTLAND UNIVERSITIES 
17GILLESPIEMATTHEW GILLESPIESCOTLAND UNIVERSITIESSHETTLESTON HARRIERS; 30:15 10K; 14TH PLACE EUROPEAN JUNIOR XC CHAMPS
18TRAYNORLUKE TRAYNORSCOTLAND UNIVERSITIES 
19NEWSOMJOHN NEWSOMSCOTLAND EASTCENTRAL AC; 2011 SCOTTISH 10000M CHAMPION; 29:57 10K
20STRAINMURRAY STRAINSCOTLAND EASTHUNTER BOG TROTTERS; 31:36 10K
21MATHESONROSS MATHESONSCOTLAND EASTLASSWADE AAC; 53RD PLACE 2011 WORLD JUNIOR XC CHAMPS; 31:44 10K
22HENDRYALEX HENDRYSCOTLAND EASTCENTRAL AC
23MILLARLEWIS MILLARSCOTLAND EASTCENTRAL AC; 31:48 10K
24MENGISTIEBTEWELEBERHAN MENGISTIEBSCOTLAND WESTSHETTLESTON HARRIERS; 29:19 10K; 65:25 HALF M
25GIBSONSTUART GIBSONSCOTLAND WESTRON HILL CAMBUSLANG; 30:41 10K
26WILSONCHRIS WILSONSCOTLAND WESTRON HILL CAMBUSLANG; 31:37 10K
27HAWKINSDEREK HAWKINSSCOTLAND WESTKILBARCHAN AAC; REPRESENTED GB AT WORLD & EUROPEAN XC CHAMPS
28MCNULTYCONOR MCNULTYSCOTLAND WESTKILBARCHAN AAC; 31:45 10K; REPRESENTED GB AT 2007 WORLD XC CHAMPS
29MILLARDAVID MILLARSCOTLAND WESTIRVINE AC; 30:53 10K
30JOYCEANDREW JOYCESCOTLAND NORTHSTORNOWAY RC


Elite Women Startlist


BIB #BIB NAMEATHLETE NAMECOUNTRYBIOG INFO
101KABUULUCY KABUUKEN2011 GREAT NORTH RUN CHAMPION; 2006 COMMONWEALTH GAMES 10000M CHAMPION & 5000M BRONZE; 7TH PLACE OLYMPIC 10000M FINAL
102CLITHEROEHELEN CLITHEROEGBR2011 EUROPEAN INDOOR 3000M CHAMP; 2011 GREAT MANCHESTER RUN CHAMPION; 5TH PLACE 2011 GREAT NORTH RUN; FORMER COMMONWAELTH GAMES 1500M BRONZE MEDALLIST
103JEROTICHIRENE JEROTICHKEN2010 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MARATHON CHAMPION
104PURDUECHARLOTTE PURDUEGBR2011 GREAT IRELAND RUN CHAMPION; 14TH PLACE 2011 WORLD XC CHAMPS (1ST EUROPEAN); 2010 EUROPEAN JUNIOR XC CHAMPION
106MONTEIROINES MONTEIROPOR3RD PLACE 2010 GREAT MANCHESTER RUN; 2009 GREAT SOUTH RUN CHAMPION; 2008 EUROPEAN XC BRONZE MEDALLIST; FORMER EUROPEAN JUNIOR XC CHAMPION
107JAKUBCZAKANNA JAKUBCZAKPOLOLYMPIC 1500M FINALIST, 6TH PLACE '00, 7TH PLACE '04; 7TH PLACE 2005 1500M FINAL
108CASANDRACRISTINA CASANDRAROU5TH PLACE OLYMPIC 3000M S'CHASE '08; FORMER 5000M EURO U23 SILVER MEDALLIST AND WORLD JUNIOR BRONZE MEDALLIST; FORMER WORLD RECORD HOLDER FOR 3000M S'CHASE
109JAKUBCZAKALEKSANDRA JAKUBCZAKPOL33:50 10K
110DIXHESTER DIXSCOTLAND UNIVERSITIESQUEEN MARGARET UNIVERSITY/FIFE AC; 33:58 10K
111CRAWFORDMEGAN CRAWFORDSCOTLAND UNIVERSITIESUNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH/FIFE AC
112INGLISSARAH INGLISSCOTLAND UNIVERSITIESUNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH/LOTHIAN AC; 34:30 10K; 56TH PLACE 2010 WORLD JUNIOR XC CHAMPS
113HAMILTONKIRSTY HAMILTONSCOTLAND UNIVERSITIESUNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH/FIFE AC
114MCLEANJENNIFER MCLEANSCOTLAND EASTEDINBURGH AC
115LAUDERDIANE LAUDERSCOTLAND EASTGALA H; 35:11 10K
116PALMERGILLIAN PALMERSCOTLAND EASTEDINBURGH AC; 36:29 10K
117EMSLEYJENNIFER EMSLEYSCOTLAND EASTCENTRAL AC
118HENDERSONJULIA HENDERSONSCOTLAND WESTHELENSBURGH AAC
119CURRANELSPETH CURRANSCOTLAND WESTKILBARCHAN AAC; 24TH PLACE 2010 EUROPEAN XC CHAMPS; 2 TIME SCOTTISH 4K XC CHAMPION
120LANGKERRY LANGSCOTLAND WESTKILBARCHAN AAC
121RANKINGEMMA RANKINSCOTLAND WESTKILBARCHAN AAC
122JOSSRUTH JOSSSCOTLAND WESTGIFFOCK NORTH AAC
123MCCRACKENCLAIRE MCCRACKENSCOTLAND WESTVP CITY OF GLASGOW; 36:20 10K
124ZAKRZEWSKIJOASIA ZAKRZEWSKISCOTLAND WESTDUMFRIES RC
125CLARKEJANE CLARKECITY OF NORWICH 
126NIMMOCKDANI NIMMOCKCITY OF NORWICH 
127RUSHTONKELLY RUSHTONCITY OF NORWICH 
128MATTHEWSELLIE MATTHEWSCITY OF NORWICH