Open for Entries Enter Now Open for Entry 18 October 2015 Birmingham City Centre 13.1 miles
Open for Entries Enter Now Open for Entry 18 October 2015 Birmingham City Centre 13.1 miles
2015,10,18,9,00,00,00

Elite athletes



Elite men's startlist


BIB#BIB NAMEATHLETE NAMECOUNTRYCLUBBIOG INFO
1AYEKOTHOMAS AYEKOUGAN/A2013 GREAT BIRMINGHAM RUN WINNER; 2013 WORLD CHAMPS 10000M FINALIST; 62:32 HM
2BETTJOSPHAT BETTKENN/A2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES 10000M SILVER MEDALLIST; 2008 WORLD JUNIOR 10000M CHAMPION; 61:01 HM
3MEFTAHABDELLATIF MEFTAHFRAN/AREPRESENTED FRA 2012 OLYMPIC GAMES MARATHON; 2014 GREAT IRELAND RUN 4TH PLACE; 28:27 10K
4BETTEMMANUEL BETTKENN/A2013 GREAT SOUTH RUN WINNER; 60:56 HM; 28:07 10K
5GELANTELROY GELANTRSAN/A2013 WORLD CHAMPS 5000M FINALIST; 2014 WORLD HM CHAMPS 14TH PLACE; 61:10 HM
6WAYSTEVE WAYGBRBOURNEMOUTH AC2014 COMMONWEALTH GAMES MARATHON 10TH PLACE; 66:10 HM
7KOCHEIKEVIN KOCHEIKENN/A2014 GREAT SCOTTISH RUN 7TH PLACE; 61:39 HM
8GUNNLUKE GUNNGBRDERBY2013 BRITISH 3000M S/C CHAMPION; REPRESENTED GBR 2011 WORLD XC CHAMPS; 68:03 HM
9KIMUTAIJOEL KIMUTAIKENN/A62:49 HM
10EL AMRANIHICHAM EL AMRANIMARN/A2007 WORLD YOUTH CHAMPS 3000M BRONZE MEDALLIST; 62:24 HM
11RIBASRICARDO RIBASPORN/A63:35 HM; 28:51 10K
12MERSONTOM MERSONGBRBRISTOL & WEST AC66:46 HM; 30:27 10K
13BROOKESPETER BROOKESGBRHOLMFIRTH HARRIERS31:39 10K
14SAVAGEJAMES SAVAGEGBRKENT AC69:08 HM; 32:15 10K
15COREAORLANDO COREAGBRBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS71:10 HM
16MILNEALEX MILNEGBRENFIELD & HARINGEY68:51 HM; 31:45 10K
17BAILEYJAMES BAILEYGBRSALE HARRIERS30:36 10K
18SPENCERTOBY SPENCERGBRCOVENTRY GODIVA66:20 HM; 30:15 10K
19MARTELLETTIPAUL MARTELLETTIGBRRUN-FAST65:19 HM; 29:57 10K
20WILLIAMSMARTIN WILLIAMSGBRWOLVES & BILSTON AC65:35 HM; 29:29 10K
21DOETOM DOEGBRLINCOLN WELLINGTON AC65:34 HM; 30:00 10K
22CONNORJAMES CONNORGBRKENT AC66:17 HM; 30:32 10K
23MCKINLAYRYAN MCKINLAYGBRHIGHGATE HARRIERS69:23 HM


Elite women's startlist


BIB#BIB NAMEATHLETE NAMECOUNTRYCLUBBIOG INFO
102MASAILINET MASAIKENN/A2009 WORLD 10000M CHAMPION; THREE TIME WORLD XC CHAMPS SILVER MEDALLIST; 30:48 10K
103DAUNAYCHRISTELLE DAUNAYFRAN/A2014 EUROPEAN MARATHON CHAMPION; 2014 WORLD HM CHAMPS 7TH PLACE; 68:34 HM
104CHANGEIYWODORIS CHANGEIYWOKENN/A2010 COMMONWEALTH GAMES 10000M SILVER MEDALLIST; 68:49 HM
105DULCE FELIXANA DULCE FELIXPORN/A2011 EUROPEAN 10000M CHAMPION; TWO TIME EURO XC CHAMPS SILVER MEDALLIST; 68:33 HM; 32:18 10K
106INCERTIANNA INCERTIITAN/A2010 EUROPEAN MARATHON CHAMPION; 68:18 HM; 32:08 10K
107WANJIKUPOLLINE WANJIKUKENN/A2013 GREAT SOUTH RUN 2ND PLACE; 2014 WARSAW HALF M WINNER; 70:28 HM
108VAN ZYLIRVETTE VAN ZYLRSAN/A70:56 HM; 32:50 10K
109QUAGLIAEMMA QUAGLIAITAN/A2013 WORLD MARATHON CHAMPS 6TH PLACE; 72:37 HM; 33:22 10K
110KIPSUMFAITH KIPSUMKENN/A2014 GREAT SCOTTISH RUN 4TH PLACE; 71:12 HM
111NOWAKOWSKADOMINIKA NOWAKOWSKAPOLN/A2013 WORLD CHAMPS 5000M FINALIST; 74:06 HM; 33:41 10K
112STREET-HALLSUSAN STREET-HALLGBRTIPTON HARRIERS36:41 10K
113FAWKE-WILLIAMSKIM FAWKE-WILLIAMSGBRCENTURION RC75:50 HM
114DAVIESELLIE DAVIESGBRBRECON76:43 HM
115BRISCOEJULIE BRISCOEGBRWAKEFIELD HARRIERS2014 GREAT YORKSHIRE RUN 2ND PLACE; 73:28 HM
116HOLTANDREA HOLTGBRRAF87:29 HM
117WRIGHTKATE WRIGHTGBRMIDLAND MASTERS82:15 HM
118HODGKINSONDANIELLE HODGKINSONGBRWALLSEND2014 GREAT NORTH 5K WINNER; 79:42 HM; 34:38 10K
119GARDINERREBEKAH GARDINERGBRSHAFTESBURY BARNET82:29 HM