Open for Entries Reminder Service Reminder Service 13 September 2015 NewcastleGateshead 13.1 miles
Open for Entries Reminder Service Reminder Service 13 September 2015 NewcastleGateshead 13.1 miles
2015,09,13,9,00,00,00

Elite Athletes




Elite Men Results
POS FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB COUNTRY TIME
1 Mo Farah Newham & Essex Beagles AC GBR  01:00:00
2 Mike Kigen KEN  01:00:00
3 Stephen  Kiprotich UGA  01:01:35
4 Tariku Bekele ETH  01:01:39
5 Thomas Ayeko UGA  01:02:13
6 Andy Vernon Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. GBR  01:02:46
7 Hiroaki Sano JPN  01:03:01
8 Paulo Paula BRA  01:03:58
9 Jonny Hay Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. GBR  01:04:09
10 Masato Kikuchi JPN  01:04:18
11 Jonathan Mellor Liverpool Harriers & AC GBR  01:04:22
12 Matt Sharp Enfield and Haringey A C GBR  01:05:03
13 Keisuke Tanaka JPN  01:05:11
14 Takamitsu Hashimoto JPN  01:05:24
15 Darren Deed Bedford & County Athletic Club GBR  01:05:28
16 Luis Feiteira POR  01:05:53
17 Sho Matseuda JPN  01:05:55
18 Ian Hudspith Morpeth Harriers & Athletic Club GBR  01:06:32
19 Neil Renault Edinburgh Athletic Club GBR  01:06:54
20 Sean Fontana Victoria Park AAC (Glasgow) GBR  01:07:15


Elite Women Results
POS FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB COUNTRY TIME
1 Mary Keitany KEN  01:05:39
2 Gemma Steel Charnwood A C GBR  01:08:13
3 Tiki Gelana ETH  01:08:45
4 Caroline Kilel KEN  01:09:10
5 Edna Kiplagat KEN  01:10:37
6 Polline Wanjiku Run Fast KEN  01:10:46
7 Risa Takenaka JPN  01:11:11
8 Charlotte Purdue Aldershot Farnham & District A. C. GBR  01:11:43
9 Haruna Takada JPN  01:12:20
10 Susan Partridge Leeds City Athletic Club GBR  01:12:28
11 Annie Bersagel USA  01:13:19
12 Ana Dulce Felix POR  01:16:05
13 Gemma Rankin Kilbarchan AAC GBR  01:17:04
14 Carrie Dimoff USA  01:18:13
15 Breege Connolly North Belfast Harriers IRL  01:19:52
16 Becky Penty Highgate Harriers AC GBR  01:20:58
17 Lindy Stockdale GBR  01:21:46
18 Alison Dargie Tyne Bridge Harriers GBR  01:21:59
19 Rebekah Gardiner Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers GBR  01:22:29
20 Charlotte Rose City of Norwich Athletic Club GBR  01:22:34


Womens Elite Wheelchair Results
POS FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB COUNTRY TIME
1 Shelly Woods Weir Archer Academy GBR  00:50:34
2 Jade Jones New Marske Harriers AC GBR  00:53:12
3 Mel Nicholls Coventry Godiva Harriers GBR  00:53:39
4 Martyna Snopek Weir Archer Academy GBR  01:05:12
5 Liz Mcternan Spalding Triathlon Club GBR  01:26:18


Mens Elite Wheelchair Results
POS FIRSTNAME SURNAME CLUB COUNTRY TIME
1 Jordi Madeira ESP  00:43:02
2 Simon Lawson Carlisle Tri Club GBR  00:43:06
3 Rafa Botello Jimenez ESP  00:45:24
4 Mark Conway GBR  00:49:38
5 Matthew Clarke BWAA GBR  00:51:36
6 Brett Crossley Leeds City Athletic Club GBR  00:52:28
7 Will Smith Weir Archer Academy GBR  00:52:39
8 Mark Telford GBR  00:53:13
9 Anthony  Gotts Weir Archer Academy GBR  00:54:36
10 Jason Richards GBR  00:57:06
11 Rob Smith Warwick University AC GBR  00:58:22
12 Callum Hall GBR  00:59:23
13 Tiian Bosch GBR  01:05:38
14 Ronnie Harris Coventry Godiva Harriers GBR  01:06:35
15 Steve Hoskins GBR  01:08:13
16 Martin Conway GBR  01:15:51
17 Darren Kennish Northern (Isle of Man) Athletic Club GBR  02:21:29